Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Located in the Florence Historic Centre district of Florence merely 1.3 km from the distinguished monument "Basilica of Santa Maria Novella", the 1-bedroom Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti Florence apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment has a seating area and a dining area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comfort facilities like an ironing set and air conditioning. The property is also furnished with a writing table. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at this apartment. At Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

The self-catering facilities feature an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The 35 m² apartment has a central location just around the corner from San Frediano in Cestello Parish. The vast U-shaped Gallerie Degli Uffizi is an 18-minute stroll from Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment, while Porta San Frediano bus station is within 10 minutes' walk of the property. The accommodation is just 1.6 km from the fortress palace "Palazzo Vecchio". Florence Santa Maria Novella train station is within a few blocks of the apartment and Peretola airport is a 15-minute drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti Florence
Borgo Apartment By Mamo Florence
Mobile-only price

Borgo Apartment By Mamo Florence

8.1
Very Good 116 reviews
49 m from property
USD 402 USD 362
per night
Casaboss Apartment Borgo Ognissanti
Mobile-only price

Casaboss Apartment Borgo Ognissanti

7.0
Good 3 reviews
49 m from property
Borgo Ognissanti Central And Charming Location
Mobile-only price

Borgo Ognissanti Central And Charming Location

8.6
Fabulous 9 reviews
58 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola
    7 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT048017A1Y5JUD1ZP
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment located?
      Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment is set in the Florence Historic Centre district, merely 1.3 km from the 15th-century Dominican church "Basilica of Santa Maria Novella".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment?
      Popular attractions near Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment include the indoor Mercato Centrale Market Hall, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment?
      Guests can stay at Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment for a minimum of €88 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment?
      The internet is provided for free at Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment?
      Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti apartment is 35 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola
    7 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Love Weekend Near Piazza Ognissanti Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close